ORGANIC ROSEHIP OIL, COLD-PRESSED, 100% PURE, NATURAL

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

 

$24.75$1,910.00

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

 

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

SOLVENT-FREE EXTRACTION METHOD: NO CHEMICAL WAS USED TO EXTRACT OUR OIL

Where You Can Use :

Massage products, Hair care products, Soap making, Sun care products, Cream, Lotion and body butters, in cosmetics products. Personal skin cares treatments.

Rosehip Oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids, omega-3 & 6 and vitamin A, and is produced from the Rosa Canina fruit and seeds.

It is well known for its healing & regenerating properties, and has been proven beneficial and extremely effective in the treatment of scars, inflamed skin conditions, dry skin, burns, stretch marks and wrinkles. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory and may assist with reducing itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in cosmetic and personal care applications including creams, lotions, body butters, body wash, bath products, soaps, hair care products, skin care products, and massage oils.

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Other Names: Rosa Canina Oil, Rosehip Seed Oil

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds

Country of Origin: Australia

Appearance: Dark Yellow – Dark Orange Clear Oily Liquid

Sizes available in this listing:

100ml, 200ml, 300ml, 500ml, 1L, 5L, 10L, 20L + (Option of Pump or No Pump & Free Tap) 
Packaging:

100ml – Amber Bottle with a flip top or pump dispenser depend on selection

200ml – Amber Bottle with a flip top or pump dispenser depend on selection

300ml – Amber Bottle with a flip top or pump dispenser depend on selection

500ml – Clear Bottle with a flip top or pump dispenser depend on selection

1L – Food grade Jerry Can with a heat-sealed foiled cap or pump dispenser depend on selection.

5L – Food grade Jerry Can with a heat-sealed foiled cap or pump dispenser depend on selection.

10L – Food grade cubed drum with a tamper proof cap or pump dispenser depend on selection (free tap with drum)

20L – Food grade cubed drum with a tamper proof cap or pump dispenser depend on selection (free tap with drum)

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

100ml, 10L, 1L, 200ml, 20L, 300ml, 500ml, 5L

Pump

Without Pump, With Pump

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.